Home > BUSINESS > Personal Care & Cosmetics > Carbomer
 

카보머(Carbomer)는 화장품에서 가장 보편적으로 사용되고 있는 점증제, 상안정제로 아크릴산(Acrylic Acid)이 중합된 고분자 중합체입니다.
카보머 제품들의 큰 차이점은 점도와 제조시 사용하는 용매와 가교제입니다.

카보머는 알칼리 화합물로 중화되면 투명한 겔 형태로 점증되며 물을
흡수하고 유지하는 능력이 있습니다. 이러한 카보머는 점증제, 혼합제, 그리고 에멀젼 안정제로 겔, 크림, 로션, 샴프 등 다양한 제품에 사용됩니다.

more 버튼을 클릭하시면 자세한 제품 정보를 보실 수 있습니다.
Product Name Appearance Viscosity, cP
(0.5wt% at pH 7.5)
Applications  
HK-940 Powder 40,000-60,000 Clear hydroalcoholic gels, Hair styling gels, Moisturizing gels, Lotions, Creams, Shampoos, Body washes more
HK-941 Powder 4,000-11,000 Lotions, Creams, Clear gels, Hydroalcoholic gels, Moderately ionic system more
HK-934 Powder 30,000-40,000 Opaque lotions, Creams, gels, Suspensions, Emulsions, Shampoos,
Body washes
 
HK-1342 Powder 7,500-15,200 Hydroalcoholic gels, Shampoos, Cleaning products, Clear gelsr  
HK-980 Powder 40,000-60,000 Clear hydroalcoholic gels, Moisturizing gels, Lotions, Creams, Suncreen lotions, Hair styling gels, Shampoos,
Body washes
more
HK-981 Powder 4,000-11,000 Lotions, Creams, Clear gels, Hydroalcoholic gels, Moderately ionic
system
more
HK-971 Powder 4,000-11,000 Lotions, Gels, Oral liquids Suspensions, Bioadhesive formulations  
HK-974 Powder 30,000-40,000 Oral Liquids, Bioadhesives, Viscous gels, Emulsions, Suspensions